OPINION BY
[…] . In this case, DHS’s only evidence of abuse was the DVD of Child's interview. The testimony of the DHS investigative worker was double hearsay. See R.A., 41 A.3d at 140. DHS did not investigate Father's background, character, reputation or family, and the re-suits of Child’s physical exam at Children’s Hospital were normal and did not show any signs of abuse. See id. at 141.
. We note that even though A.Y. was decided using former section 5986 of the Judicial Code, the guidelines still apply because "[t]he guidelines do not spell out the terms of former Section 5986 and do not state that only those specific terms must be used to evaluate child hearsay.” D.P. v. Department of Public Welfare, 733 A.2d 661, 665 (Pa.Cmwlth.1999).
. Also, there is no proof that the child would have suffered "serious emotional distress that would substantially impair the child's ability to reasonably communicate.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 5986(b). The ALJ even stated that Child could "just not be able to testify because she’s not able to recollect, which is independent of any kind of emotional distress.