For the reasons that follow, we affirm the convictions and the sentences.
[…] Hence, this Court need take no action to correct the trial court's failure to specify that the defendant's sentences be served without benefit of parole, probation or suspension of sentence. The correction is statutorily effected. State v. Phillips, 03-0304 (La.App. 4 Cir. 7/23/03), 853 So.2d 675.
. La. R.S. 15:438 states:
The rule as to circumstantial evidence is: assuming every fact to be proved that the evidence tends to prove, in order to convict, it must exclude every reasonable hypothesis of innocence.
. See also State v. Holmes, 590 So.2d 834 (La.App. 4 Cir.1991).