Courville v. Allied Professionals Insurance Co.
[…] . Evans v. TIN, Inc., 2012 WL 2343162, p. 2 (E.D.La. June 20, 2012).

. Id.

. Id.

. Id.

. Complaint of Hornbeck Offshore (1984) Corp., 981 F.2d 752, 754 (5th Cir.1993).

. Id.

. Sturgeon v. Allied Professionals Ins. Co., 344 S.W.3d 205, 212 (Mo.Ct.App.2011).

. Id.

. 9 U.S.C. § 2.

. U.S. Const., Art. VI, cl. 2.

. 322 U.S. 533, 552-53, 64 S.Ct. 1162, 1173-75, 88 L.Ed. 1440 (1944).

. St. Paul Fire & Marine Ins. Co. v. Barry, 438 U.S. 531, 538-39, 98 S.Ct. 2923, 2927-28, 57 L.Ed.2d 932.

.15 U.S.C. § 1012(b).

. U.S. Dept. of Treasury v. Fabe, 508 U.S. 491, 507, 113 S.Ct. 2202, 2211, 124 L.Ed.2d 449 (1993).

. Id..; see also 15 U.S.C. § 1011. ("[S]ilence on the part of Congress shall not be construed to impose any barrier to the regulation ... of such business by the several States.”)

. Am. Bankers Ins. Co. of Florida v. Inman, 436 F.3d 490, 493 (5th Cir.2006).

. Central Claims Service, Inc. v. Claim Professionals Liability Ins. Co., 2011 WL 3898047, p. 2 (E.D.La. Sept.2, 2011).

.Safety Nat. Cas. Corp. v.