State ex rel. C.L.
[…] (1) There is an undue risk that during the period of a suspended commitment or probation the child will commit another crime.
(2) The child is in need of correctional treatment or a custodial environment that can be provided most effectively by his commitment.'
(3) A lesser disposition will deprecate the seriousness of the child’s delinquent act.
(4) .The delinquent act involved the illegal carrying, use, or possession of a firearm.

In the present case, C.L. was adjudicated delinquent for accessory after the fact to second degree murder in violation of La. R.S. 14:25 and La. R.S. 14:30.1. La. R.S. 14:25 provides that: “Whoever becomes an accessory after the fact shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars, or imprisoned, with or without hard labor, for not more than five years, or both; provided that in no case shall -his punishment be greater than One-half of the maximum provided by law for a principal offender.” La. R.S. 14:30.1 provides that: “Whoever commits the crime of second-degree murder shall be punished by life imprisonment at hard labor without benefit of parole, probation, or suspension of sentence.”