D.B. v. T.E.
[…] (Emphasis added.) Although the grandmother argues that DHR originally filed a dependency petition, she fails to cite any authority indicating that information obtained from a forensic interview would be admissible under § 12-15-310(c) even after DHR had dismissed its dependency petition. Therefore, we cannot conclude that the juvenile court erred on this point. Hudson, 178 So.3d at 865.

Finally, the grandmother argues that the juvenile court erred in determining that the child was not dependent. According to Ala.Code 1975, § 12-15-102(8), a part of the AJJA, a “dependent child” is

“a. A child who has been adjudicated dependent by a juvenile court and is in need of care or supervision and meets any of the following circumstances:
“1. Whose parent, legal guardian, legal custodian, or other custodian subjects the child or any other child'in the household to abuse, as defined in subdivision (2) of Section 12 — 15—301[, Ala.Code' 1975,] or neglect as defined in subdivision (4) of Section 12-15-301, [Ala.Code 1975,] or allows the child to be so subjected.
“2. Who is without a parent, legal guardian, or legal custodian willing and able to provide for the care, support, or education of the child.