Williams v. Muses, Ltd. 1
[…] . As The Muses point out in their brief to this court, the following is a list of similar legislation regarding the treatment of the LIHTC that other states have adopted:

• Ga. Code Ann. § 48-5-2(3)(B.l) (“The tax assessor shall not consider any income tax credits ... in determining the fair market value of real property.”);
• Ind. Code § 6-1.1-4-40 ("The value of federal income tax credits awarded under Section 42 of the Internal Revenue Code may not be considered in determining the assessed value of low income housing tax credit property,”);
• Md. Code Ann., Tax — Property,. § 8-105(a)(3) ("the supervisor ... (ii) may not consider income tax credits under § 42 of the Internal Revenue Code as income attributable to the real property”);
• Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-1333(8) (“Any low-income housing tax credits authorized un~ der section 42 of the Internal Revenue Code that were granted to owners of the project shall not be considered income for purposes of the calculation.”);
• N.H. Rev. Stat.