Williams v. Muses, Ltd. 1
[…] • N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 75.T-a(VII) (“The assessed .valuation of residential rental property subject to a housing covenant under the low-income housing tax credit program shall not take into consideration the value of intangible assets including, but not limited to . ■.. tax credits where such subsidies are used to offset project development expenses in order to allow for restricted rents,”);
• 53 .Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 8842 (c)(2) ("Federal or State income tax credits . with respect to property shall not be considered real property or income attributable to real property.”);
• S.D. Codified Laws § 10-6-78 ("No county director of equalization may consider any federal income tax credit that is extended to the property owner... for the purpose of assessing any real property.”).