Williams v. Muses, Ltd. 1
[…] Nelson, 83 S.W.3d 608 (Mo.Ct.App.2002) (restricted rents - must be taken into account, but tax credits cannot be considered); Cascade Court, L.P. v. Noble, 105 Wash. App. 563, 20 P.3d 997 (2001) (same); Metro. Holding v. Milwaukee Review Bd., 173 Wis.2d 626, 495 N.W.2d 314 (1993) (property assessment for low-income housing should be based on actual rents and expenses-not addressing tax credits)).

. As The Muses point out in their brief to this court, the following is a list of similar legislation regarding the treatment of the LIHTC that other states have adopted:

• Ga. Code Ann. § 48-5-2(3)(B.l) (“The tax assessor shall not consider any income tax credits ... in determining the fair market value of real property.”);
• Ind. Code § 6-1.1-4-40 ("The value of federal income tax credits awarded under Section 42 of the Internal Revenue Code may not be considered in determining the assessed value of low income housing tax credit property,”);
• Md.