Williams v. Muses, Ltd. 1
[…] • Ind. Code § 6-1.1-4-40 ("The value of federal income tax credits awarded under Section 42 of the Internal Revenue Code may not be considered in determining the assessed value of low income housing tax credit property,”);
• Md. Code Ann., Tax — Property,. § 8-105(a)(3) ("the supervisor ... (ii) may not consider income tax credits under § 42 of the Internal Revenue Code as income attributable to the real property”);
• Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-1333(8) (“Any low-income housing tax credits authorized un~ der section 42 of the Internal Revenue Code that were granted to owners of the project shall not be considered income for purposes of the calculation.”);
• N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 75.T-a(VII) (“The assessed .valuation of residential rental property subject to a housing covenant under the low-income housing tax credit program shall not take into consideration the value of intangible assets including, but not limited to . ■.. tax credits where such subsidies are used to offset project development expenses in order to allow for restricted rents,”);
• 53 .Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann. § 8842 (c)(2) ("Federal or State income tax credits . with respect to property shall not be considered real property or income attributable to real property.”);