concurring specially.
[…] and preservation of the best interests of the child concerned and will facilitate the legal adoption of the child.”); Idaho Code § 16-2010(1) ("Every order of the court terminating the parent and child relationship or transferring legal custody or guardianship of the person of the child shall be in writing and shall recite the findings upon which such order is based, including findings pertaining to the court's jurisdiction.”); Ind.Code § 31-35-2-8(c) ("The court shall enter findings of fact that support the entry of the conclusions required by subsections (a) and (b).”); Iowa Code § 232.117.1. ("After the hearing is concluded the court shall make and file written findings.”); Ky. Rev.Stat. Ann, § 625.090(6) ("Upon the conclusion of proof and argument of counsel, the Circuit Court shall enter findings of fact, conclusions of law, and a decision as to each parent-respondent within thirty (30) days either; (a) Terminating the right of the parent; or (b) Dismissing the petition and stating whether the child shall be returned to the parent or shall remain in the custody of the state.”); La. Child.