concurring specially.
[…] Ann. § 170-C:11.I. ("Every order of the court terminating the parent-child relationship or transferring legal custody or guardianship of the person of the child shall be in writing and shall recite the findings upon which such order is based, including findings pertaining to the court’s jurisdiction.”); 23 Pa. Cons.Stat. § 2513(d) ("After hearing, which may be private, the court shall make a finding relative to the pertinent provisions of section 2511 (relating to grounds for involuntary termination) and upon such finding may enter a decree of termination of parental rights.”); 15 R.I. Gen.