concurring specially.
[…] Stat. § 39,809(5) (In an action involving the termination of parental rights, “[t]he judge shall enter a written order with the findings of fact and conclusions of law.”); Ga.Code Ann. § 15—11—320(b) ("The court’s order shall: (1) Contain written findings on which the order is based, including the factual basis for a determination that grounds for termination of parental rights exist and that termination is in the best interests of the child....”); Haw. Rev.Stat. § 571-63 ("No judgment of termination of parental rights entered under sections 571-61 to 571-63 shall be valid or binding unless it contains a finding that the facts upon which the petition is based bring the child within such sections and have been proved by the evidence and that the adjudication of termination of parental rights is necessary for the protection and preservation of the best interests of the child concerned and will facilitate the legal adoption of the child.”); Idaho Code § 16-2010(1) ("Every order of the court terminating the parent and child relationship or transferring legal custody or guardianship of the person of the child shall be in writing and shall recite the findings upon which such order is based, including findings pertaining to the