dissenting.
[…] . I disagree with the concurring opinion, which asserts that the victim injury points assessed on Tasker’s original scoresheet were never relevant until his sentencing after revocation of probation. See Canady, C.J., concurring op., 48 So.3d at 807. Section 921.0024(3), Florida Statutes, provides:
A single scoresheet shall be prepared for each defendant to determine the permissible range for the sentence that the court may impose.... The scoresheet or score-sheets must cover all the defendant's offenses pending before the court for sentencing. The state attorney shall prepare the scoresheet or scoresheets, which must be presented to the defense counsel for review for accuracy in dll cases unless the judge directs otherwise. The defendant’s score-sheet or scoresheets must be approved and signed by the sentencing judge.
(Emphasis added); see also Fla. R.Crim. P. 3.704(d)(1), (4).