Payne v. City of Miami
[…] See Legal Envtl. Assistance Found., Inc. v. Clark, 668 So.2d 982, 986 (Fla.1996). A reviewing court may set aside agency action only when it finds that the action is dependent on findings of fact that are not supported by substantial competent evidence in the record, material errors in procedure, incorrect interpretations of law, or an abuse of discretion. § 120.68(7), Fla. Stat. (2005). When factual findings are reviewed, the court must not substitute its judgment for that of the agency in assessing the weight of the evidence or resolving disputed issues of fact. See § 120.68(10), Fla. Stat. (2005); Ma-*763lave v. Dep’t of Health, Bd. of Med., 881 So.2d 682, 684 (Fla. 5th DCA 2004); Gross v. Dep’t of Health, 819 So.2d 997, 1002 (Fla. 5th DCA 2002).”); Knight v. Winn, 910 So.2d 310, 312 (Fla. 4th DCA 2005) ("[T]his court may not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on any disputed finding of fact.’ ” (quoting § 120.68(7)(b), Fla. Stat.)); Quevedo v. S. Fla. Water Mgmt.