Payne v. City of Miami
[…] Stat. (2004) ("If the administrative law judge recommends that the small scale development amendment be found in compliance, the administrative law judge shall submit the recommended order to the state land planning agency.... If the state land planning agency determines that the plan amendment is in compliance, the agency shall enter a final order.”).

. The proposed starting price for one of these units is $167,000.

. The parties relied on the August 2004 version of the Miami Comprehensive Neighborhood Plan, which is quoted extensively herein, with emphasis as in the original.

. Section 163.3180(2)(a) of the Florida Statutes, governing concurrency, expressly authorizes local governments to "consult with the applicable water supplier to determine whether adequate water supplies” will be available and has until issuance of "a certificate of occupancy or its functional equivalent” to do so.

. This testimony from this individual who is charged in the Plan with determining concurrency and consistency with the Plan, is competent substantial evidence.