dissenting.
[…] Additionally, contrary to the majority’s 22 and the Petitioner’s suggestions otherwise, the Governor’s executive order *725does not violate the Legislature’s delegation of rulemaking authority. Executive Order 11-72 does not impermissibly delegate or transfer the agency’s or the agency head’s responsibilities under the APA to OFARR. For example, the Legislature has specifically delegated to agency heads the rulemaking authority to approve notices of proposed rules and the filing of rules for adoption. See § 120.54(l)(k), Fla. Stat. (“An agency head may delegate the authority to initiate rule development under subsection (2); however, rulemaking responsibilities of an agency head under subparagraph (3)(a)l., subparagraph (8)(e)l., or subparagraph (3)(e)6. may not be delegated or transferred.”).