Concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] Our decision in Stelmack dealt with photographs featuring the heads of children attached to the bodies of nude adult women. Unlike the three photographs here, none of the photographs in Stelmack depicted sexual activity. As the majority opinion points out, in Stelmack, we opined that to prove the crime of possession of child pornography, a person must “ ‘knowingly possess a photograph, ... representation, or other presentation which, in *458whole or in part, he or she knows to include any sexual conduct by a child.’ ” 58 So.3d at 875 (emphasis omitted) (quoting § 827.071(5)). We then further noted that the definition of “sexual conduct” set forth in section 827.071(l)(g) included
“actual or simulated sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse, sexual bestiality, masturbation, or sadoma[so]chistic abuse; actual lewd exhibition of the genitals; actual physical contact with a person’s clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if such person is a female, breast, with the intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of either party; or any act or conduct which constitutes sexual battery or simulates that sexual battery is being or will be committed.”
Stelmack, 58 So.3d at 876 (quoting § 827.071(l)(g)). In Stelmack, we read section 827.071(l)(g) and 827.071(5) together, and we determined that a conviction based on lewd exhibition required actual lewd exhibition by a child.