Accordingly, in this case, the trial court erred in determining that the “entire liability” for the underlying malpractice claim was $15 million rather than $6.15 million. The effect of this error was that Appellant was ordered to pay more than its pro rata share of the entire liability, which is 25.5% of the $6.15 million, or $1,568,250.2 See § 768.31(2)(b), Fla. Stat. (1997) (“No tort-feasor shall be compelled to make contribution beyond her or his pro rata share of the entire liability.”).