Rochester v. State
[…] Accordingly, we certify conflict to the Florida Supreme Court.

Affirmed; Conflict Certified.

WARNER and POLEN, JJ., concur.

. Section 921.0026(2)(j) provides:

(2) Mitigating circumstances under which a departure from the lowest permissible sentence is reasonably justified include, but are not limited to: (j) The offense was committed in an unsophisticated manner and was an isolated incident for which the defendant has shown remorse.

§ 921.0026(2)(j), Fla. Stat. (2007).

. Section 921.0026(1) provides that "[a] downward departure from the lowest permissible sentence, as calculated according to the total sentence points pursuant to s. 921.0024, is prohibited unless there are circumstances or factors that reasonably justify the downward departure.” § 921.0026(1), Fla. Stat. The State argues that by its express terms, section 921.0026(1) is limited to those sentences calculable under the Criminal Punishment Code. See §§ 921.002-.0024, Fla. Stat.