Palm Springs Mile Associates, Ltd. v. Robbins
[…] shall be filed . . . within 30 days of recertification under subsection (3).”); § 194.036(1) (“If the property appraiser disagrees with the decision of the [property appraisal adjustment] board, he may appeal the decision to the circuit court . . .”); with § 194.034(l)(b) (“Nothing herein shall preclude an aggrieved taxpayer from contesting his assessment in the manner provided by §194.1714 . . .”); § 194.036(2) (“Any taxpayer may bring an action to contest a tax assessment pursuant to §194.171.“); § 194.171(3) (“Before a taxpayer may bring an action to contest a tax assessment . . .”); § 194.171(4) (“Payment of a tax. . .shall not prejudice the right of a taxpayer to bring a timely action as provided in [§ 194.171] subsection (2) . . .”)’ § 194.171(5) (“No action to contest a tax assessment may be maintained . . . unless all taxes on the property assessed in years after the action is brought, which the taxpayer in good faith admits to be owing, are paid before they become delinquent.”); and § 194.171(6) (“A court shall lose jurisdiction of a case when the taxpayer has failed to comply with the requirements of subsection (5).”).