Palm Springs Mile Associates, Ltd. v. Robbins
[…] Accordingly, it is hereby

ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that the Plaintiff’s motion for final summary judgment as to the Defendant’s counterclaim is denied.

DONE AND ORDERED in Chambers, at Miami, Dade County, Florida, this 6th day of March, 1989.

Compare § 193.122(4), Florida Statutes (1987) (“An appeal of a property appraisal adjustment board decision pursuant to § 194.936(l)(a) or (b) by the property appraiser shall be filed . . . within 30 days of recertification under subsection (3).”); § 194.036(1) (“If the property appraiser disagrees with the decision of the [property appraisal adjustment] board, he may appeal the decision to the circuit court . . .”); with § 194.034(l)(b) (“Nothing herein shall preclude an aggrieved taxpayer from contesting his assessment in the manner provided by §194.1714 . . .”); § 194.036(2) (“Any taxpayer may bring an action to contest a tax assessment pursuant to §194.171.“); § 194.171(3) (“Before a taxpayer may bring an action to contest a tax assessment . . .”); § 194.171(4) (“Payment of a tax. . .shall not prejudice the right of a taxpayer to bring a timely action as provided in [§ 194.171] subsection (2) . . .”)’ § 194.171(5) (“No action to contest a tax assessment may be maintained . . . unless all taxes on the property assessed in years after