in the Interest of C.D.W.
[…] On this record, we conclude that the trial court did not abuse its discretion by imposing a geographical restriction. See Downer, 701 S.W.2d at 241-42; Gillespie, 644 S.W.2d at 451; In the Interest of M.A.M., 346 S.W.3d at 13. 9 We turn now to Mother’s alternative issue one argument that the trial court modified her statutory rights as sole managing conservator without a sufficient written finding of fact that the geographic restriction is in C.D.W.’s best interest. See Texas Fam. Code Ann. § 153.072 (providing that “[t]he court may limit the rights and duties of a parent appointed as a conservator if the court makes a written finding that the limitation is in the best interest of the child[]”). A finding in a modification order that the trial court’s orders are in the best interests of the child generally satisfies the requirements of section 153.072. See In the Interest of J.C.R., No. 13- 18-00491-CV, 2020 WL 3396603, at *5 n.4 (Tex. App.—Corpus Christi June 18, 2020, no pet.)