the claims as follows: 1) density and intensity of development in excess of that allowed by the [comprehensive plan]; 1 2) violation of the setback requirements for construction within the Highway 30-A Scenic Corridor; 3) violation of the buffer requirements between the project and an adjoining residential subdivision; 4) violation of the plan’s buffer requirements between the project and Topsail Hill Preserve State Park; and 1 “Density” refers to “an objective measurement of the number of people or residential units allowed per unit of land, such as residents or employees per acre.” § 163.3164(12), Fla. Stat. “Intensity” means “an objective measurement of the extent to which land may be developed or used, including the consumption or use of the space above, on, or below ground; the measurement of the use of or demand on natural resources; and the measurement of the use of or demand on facilities and services.” Id. (22). 3 5) violation of the requirement that streets in the proposed development have sidewalks along both sides. The county and Ashwood asserted that none but the first of these claims is cognizable under the statute.