Id. (1). The Act requires that there be several “elements” in the comprehensive plan, which generally include the following: • Capital improvements. Id. (3)(a). • Future land use plan. Id. (6)(a). • Transportation. Id. (6)(b). • A “general sanitary sewer, solid waste, drainage, potable water, and natural groundwater aquifer recharge element.” Id. (6)(c). 2 As we hinted at in the introduction, our disposition on the merits in Case Number 19-980 will dictate our disposition of the appeal of the cost judgment in Case Number 19-1530. 3See § 163.3161(1), Fla. Stat. (2018) (“This part shall be known and may be cited as the ‘Community Planning Act.’”). 5 • Conservation. Id. (6)(d). • Recreation and open space. Id. (6)(e). • Housing. Id. (6)(f). • Coastal management, for counties that abut the Gulf of Mexico or the Atlantic Ocean (like Walton County), and specified others. Id. (6)(g). • Intergovernmental coordination. Id.