Our refusal to read a carve-out into section 163.3215(3) for what the trial court must consider in its de novo consistency review comports with the holistic approach to consistency dictated by the Act. Moreover, when we consider the variegated and intersecting elements required to be in a comprehensive plan (summarized earlier), we see that there is no practical way to limit a consistency review to just a few elements and still remain true to the expansive and non-modular approach to consistency found in section 163.3194(3)(a). See § 163.3177, Fla. Stat. For instance, a comprehensive plan must have a conservation element that “contain[s] principles, guidelines, and standards for conservation that,” among other things, provides for the consideration of “type, intensity or density, extent, distribution, and location of allowable land uses and the types, values, functions, sizes, conditions, and locations of wetlands” as “land use factors . . . when directing incompatible land uses away from wetlands.” Id. (6)(d)2.k.; see also id. (6)(a) (listing multiple overlapping criteria, studies, and analyses to be addressed in the “future land use” element of a comprehensive plan).