Tina replied that Wells Fargo had never previously challenged or disputed her specific calculations of net income and challenged Wells Fargo’s assertion, which she characterized as claiming that “it overpaid in other years” when it failed to pay net income for eleven different years, notwithstanding the Property Code’s defining net income on a year-by-year basis. See Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 116.002(1), (8) (defining “net income” as “total receipts allocated to income during an accounting period,”) and defining “accounting period” as “a calendar year unless another 12-month period is selected by a fiduciary”. The trial court ordered that the motion and any evidence “proposed by the motion” would not be heard or considered. 9 Wells Fargo was “neither equitable, nor just.” Wells Fargo appealed, and Tina and the LC Trust Beneficiaries each cross-appealed.