Siemens Government Technologies, Inc.
[…] DE-AM 36-09GO29041. Siemens is one of the energy contractors within the DOE set of Multiple Award Task Order Contracts for ESPC work. Siemens was down-selected under the Notice of Opportunity No. W912DY-15-R-ES17 issued on 14 October 2015 to the DOE MATOC holders to develop a preliminary assessment (PA) and an investment grade audit (IGA) for Spangdalhem AFB in Germany. Siemens was selected as the Energy Savings Contractor (ESCO) under that NOO. No task order was awarded to Siemens at the end of that process. (R4, tab 3 at 14) DECISION Pursuant to 41 U.S.C. § 7105(e)(1)(A) (emphasis added), the Board “has jurisdiction to decide any appeal from a decision of a contracting officer of the Department of Defense, the Department of the Army, the Department of the Navy, the Department of the Air Force, or the National Aeronautics and Space Administration relative to a contract made by that department or agency.” Jurisdiction under this provision requires no more than a non-frivolous allegation of a contract with the government. Engage Learning, Inc. v. Salazar, 660 F.3d 1346, 1353 (Fed. Cir. 2011).