Salesian Society, Province of St. Philip the Apostle, Inc. v. Cissna
[…] Save Jobs USA v. Dep’t of Homeland Sec., 942 F.3d 504, 506 (D.C. Cir. 2019) (citing 8 U.S.C. § 1184(b) (“Every alien ... shall be presumed to be an immigrant until he establishes ... that he is entitled to a nonimmigrant status.”); and citing 8 U.S.C. § 1101(a)(15) (setting forth nonimmigrant classifications)). preliminary injunction, . . . advance the trial on the merits and consolidate it with the hearing.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 65(a)(2).