in Re L&S Pro-Line, LLC and Lee Burkett
[…] In re Tunad Enterprises, Inc., No. 05-17- 7 00930-CV, 2017 WL 4053941, at **1-3 (Tex. App.—Dallas Sept. 14, 2017, orig. proceeding) (mem. op.). Here, Relators have not shown that the trial court is aware that the motion has been filed and requires expedited consideration. As alternative relief, Relators ask this Court to prohibit the trial court from holding a hearing on Gagliano’s motions or to enjoin the Real Parties from attempting to enforce the judgment. Relators argue that a writ of prohibition or injunction is necessary to protect our appellate jurisdiction. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 22.221(a) (“Each court of appeals or a justice of a court of appeals may issue a writ of mandamus and all other writs necessary to enforce the jurisdiction of the court.”). At this time, however, we perceive no danger to our jurisdiction. Neither Snook nor Tactical have sought to enforce the judgment.