Pennsylvania State Police, Bureau of Liquor Control Enforcement v. Capek
[…] . Section 493(21) of the Liquor Code provides:

It shall be unlawful—
... (21) For any licensee, or his servants, agents or employes, to refuse the board or the enforcement bureau or any of their authorized employes the right to inspect completely the entire licensed premises at any time during which the premises are open for the transaction of business, or when patrons, guests or members are in that portion of the licensed premises wherein either liquor or malt or brewed beverages are sold.

. §5101. Obstructing administration of law or other governmental function