On appeal we are asked to determine
[…] Accordingly, we reverse the trial court and reinstate McCracken’s suspension.
ORDER
AND NOW, to wit, this 15th day of June, 1995, the order of the court of common pleas of Beaver County at No. 10462 of 1994, and dated April 29, 1994, is reversed. The one year suspension of Charles R. McCracken’s operating privileges is reinstated.
. Section 6308 states that "[a] person commits a summary offense if he, being less than 21 years of age, attempts to purchase, purchases, consumes, possesses or knowingly and intentionally transports any liquor or malt or brewed beverages as defined in section 6310.6 (relating to definitions).”
. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6310.4 states in pertinent part: