McCrea v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] Section 1515 provides:

Whenever any person after applying for or receiving a driver’s license moves from the address named in the application or in the driver’s license issued or when the name of the licensee is changed!,] such person shall, within 15 days thereafter, notify the [Department in writing of the old and new addresses or of such former and new names and of the number of any license then held by the person.

McCrea argues that this section must apply only to Pennsylvania residents, and we must agree. “Driver’s license” is defined under Section 102 of the Vehicle Code as a “license or permit to drive a motor vehicle issued under this title [Title 75].” 75 Pa.C.S. § 102 (emphasis added). Section 1515 itself is one of twenty general sections devoted to the issuance of Pennsylvania driver’s licenses.