ORDER
AND NOW, December 16, 1996, Petitioner’s appeal from the order of the Workmen’s Compensation Appeal Board, at No. A95-3025, dated February 29, 1996, is hereby quashed.
. Our standard of review is whether necessary findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence, whether an error of law was committed or whether constitutional rights were violated. Carnegie Mellon University v. Workmen's Compensation Appeal Board, 165 Pa.Cmwlth. 392, 645 A.2d 389, 391 n. 1 (1994), petition for allowance of appeal denied, 542 Pa. 675, 668 A.2d 1137 (1995).
. Section 702(b) provides as follows:
Interlocutory appeals by permission. — When a court or other government unit, in making an interlocutory order in a matter in which its final order would be within the jurisdiction of an appellate court, shall be of the opinion that such order involves a controlling question of law as to which there is substantial ground for difference of opinion and that an immediate appeal from the order may materially advance the ultimate termination of the matter, it shall so state in such order. The appellate court may thereupon, in its discretion, permit an appeal to be taken from such interlocutory order.
42 Pa.C.S. § 702(b).