[A.] Whether [Appellant’s] motion for mistrial should have been granted when the trial court improperly mischaracterized the evidence before the jury.
[…] CSX Transportation, 639 A.2d at 1214 (citation omitted).
The Pennsylvania Game Commission (Commission) was established “to protect, propagate, manage and preserve the game or wildlife of this Commonwealth and to enforce, by proper actions and proceedings, the laws of this Commonwealth relating thereto.” 34 Pa.C.S.A. § 322(a). In addition, “[t]he Commission has the power and duty to take all actions necessary for the administration and enforcement of this title.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 322(b).