Alfred I. duPont Hospital for Children v. Guevara
[…] Such service is in accordance with the highest traditions of the Delaware Bar.

The judgment of the Court of Chancery is affirmed. The stay of paragraph 1 of the October 10, 2001 Order of the Court of Chancery which was extended by Order of this Court dated October 11, 2001 is hereby vacated.41 The Clerk of this Court is directed to issue the mandate forthwith.

. In re Michael Arzuaga-Guevara, Del.Ch., C.M. No. 10211, Lamb, V.C. (Oct. 9, 2001) (Op. and Order).

. 11 Del. C. § 615.

. 11 Del. C. § 612(a)(1).

. 11 Del. C. § 1102.

. 11 Del. C. § 601.

. In re Michael Arzuaga-Guevara, Del.Ch., C.M. No. 10211, Lamb, V.C. (Sept. 21, 2001) (ORDER).

. 10 Del. C. § 921(3) vests the Family Court with exclusive original jurisdiction in all proceedings on "any petitions or actions, for the education, protection, control, visitation, possession, custody, care, or support of children. ...”

. 10 Del. C. § 921(4) vests the Family Court with exclusive original jurisdiction in all proceedings concerning "[¡judicial consent to employment, medical care, or enlistment in the armed services of a child when such consent is required by law.”

. 10 Del. C. § 925(16) provides that the Family Court has authority "[t]o appoint guardians of the person over minors under 18 years of age.”

. In re Bunting, Del.Supr., 311 A.2d 855, 857 (1973).

. 63 Del. Laws, c. 133 (1981).

. Id.

. See S.B. 247, 131st Gen. Assem. (Del.1981).

. 13 Del.