OPINION BY
[…] Gallant v. Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing, 805 A.2d 1 (Pa.Cmwlth.2002).
. The probation conditions set forth on the report included that he “break no laws,” that he refrain from using alcohol or controlled substances while in a vehicle, and that he not enter into establishments "whose primary source of income is” the sale of alcohol. (Conviction Report).
. Wyoming Statute § 31-5-1214(f) provides that "The department shall keep all abstracts received hereunder at its main office and the abstracts shall be open to public inspection during reasonable business hours.”
. Unquestionably, the result would be different if DOT had not offered the extrinsic evidence (the envelope) into evidence. See Snyder v. Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing, 808 A.2d 318 (Pa.Cmwlth. 2002).