OPINION BY
[…] Section 1519(c) of the Vehicle Code, relates to the recall or suspension of motor vehicle operating privileges and provides in part:
The department shall recall the operating privilege of any person whose incompetency has been established under the provisions of this chapter. The re*728call shall be for an indefinite period until satisfactory evidence is presented to the department in accordance with regulations to establish that such person is competent to drive a motor vehicle.
Section 1518(b) relates to reports by health care personnel and provides:
All physicians, podiatrists, chiropractors, physician assistants, certified registered nurse practitioners and other persons authorized to diagnose or treat disorders and disabilities defined by the Medical Advisory Board shall report to the department, in writing, the full name, date of birth and address of every person over 15 years of age diagnosed as having any specified disorder or disability within ten days.
The regulation defining the disability at issue, 67 Pa.Code § 83.5(b), provides in part:
(b) Disqualification on provider’s recommendation.