OPINION BY
[…] Grant, 572 Pa. 48, 813 A.2d 726 (2002). To the extent Appellant alleges the trial court’s condition of probation was an abuse of discretion, we find it unnecessary to discuss the issue further.
¶ 15 Finally, we have conducted our own independent review of the record and have determined that there are no meritorious issues to be addressed. Therefore, we grant Attorney Mertz’ petition to withdraw her representation and affirm the judgment of sentence.
¶ 16 Counsel’s Petition to Withdraw Granted; Affirmed.
. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d)(1) provides:
(d) Possession of child pornography.—
(1) Any person who knowingly possesses or controls any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film, videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act commits an offense.
(emphasis in original).
. The certified record reveals the trial court did not order Appellant to file a Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b) statement; however, Attorney Mertz filed a statement on Appellant's behalf. The *319trial court subsequently filed a Pa.R.A.P. 1925(a) opinion.