Costlow v. Costlow
[…] 1. [Husband] avers that the Court erred in determining that [Wife] is entitled to receive $9,065.88 in APL payments.
2. [Husband] avers that the Court erred in determining that [Wife] is now or ever was entitled to receive alimony pendente lite payments.
3. [Husband] avers that the Court erred in determining that [Wife] is entitled to receive alimony pendente lite or ever was entitled to receive alimony pendente lite as an annulment has been granted which legally voids any marital status between the parties.

Rule 1925(b) Statement. In its opinion, the trial court responded to Husband’s issues and in particular cited 23 Pa.C.S. § 3103, which defines APL as “an order of *442temporary support granted to a spouse during the pendency of a divorce or annulment proceeding.” See Trial Court Opinion, 5/25/06, at 3.

¶ 6 Before we may address Husband’s issues, this Court must first respond to Wife’s motion to quash in which she avers that Husband’s appeal is untimely.