In re S.A.
[…] This rule is to be considered in the highest degree mandatory, admitting of no exception....” Pa.R.A.P. 2116(a) (emphasis added). Herein, Appellant's Statement clearly exceeds 15 lines and encompasses 2 pages. See Appellant's Brief at 11-12. Consequently, we decline to address the claims contained on the second page of his statement and confine our discussion and analysis to the above seven questions encompassed on the first page thereof.

. Section 6403 of Act 21 provides, in relevant part, that:

(a) Persons subject to involuntary treatment. — A person may be subject to court-ordered commitment for involuntary treatment under this chapter if the person:
(1) Has been adjudicated delinquent for an act of sexual violence which if committed by an adult would be a violation of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (relating to rape), 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse), 3124.1 (relating to sexual assault), 3125 (relating to aggravated indecent assault), 3126 (relating to indecent assault) or 4302 (relating to incest).
(2) Has been committed to an institution or other facility pursuant to section 6352 (relating to disposition of delinquent child) and remains in the institution or other facility upon attaining 20 years of age.

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6403(a)(1), (2).

. As explained by the Lehman Court:

This test first asks whether the legislature’s intent was punitive; if so, the statute violates the Ex Post Facto Clause.