OPINION BY
[…] Subsection (f) provides that the terms and conditions of an informal adjustment may include “contribution to a restitution fund established by the president judge of the court of common pleases pursuant to § 6352(a)(5).” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6323(f).
¶ 11 Section 6323 does not define “delinquent child.” However, § 6302 provides that “[t]he following words and phrases when used in this chapter shall have, unless the context clearly indicates otherwise, the meanings given to them in this section” and then proceeds to define “delinquent child” as a child “whom the court has found to have committed a delinquent act....” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302. The Official Comment to § 6302 explains that the