I. BACKGROUND
[…] The Board ordered Record Hill to begin reserving funds for decommissioning in the first year of operation, and further required a reassessment of the salvage value and decommissioning costs in years seven and fifteen of operation. Contrary to CCSR’s contentions, the Board did not abuse its discretion or otherwise err in its determination on this issue.
The entry is:
Decision of the Board of Environmental Protection affirmed.
. Tide 38 M.R.S. § 346(4) (2010), as amended by P.L.2009, ch. 615, § E-5 (effective April 7, 2010), provides:
A person aggrieved by an order or decision of the board or commissioner regarding an application for an expedited wind energy development, as defined in Title 35-*1265A, section 3451, subsection 4, or a general permit pursuant to section 480-HH or section 636-A may appeal to the Supreme Judicial Court sitting as the law court. These appeals to the law court must be taken in the manner provided in Title 5, chapter 375, subchapter 7.
Title 38 M.R.S. § 346(4) (2010) has since been amended, though that amendment is not relevant in the present case. P.L.2009, ch. 642, § B-4 (effective July 12, 2010).
. In addition to these arguments, CCSR contends that the Board erred in denying, in part, its request to supplement the record.