The siting board made both of these findings. Second, as stated (see note 42, supra), the siting board properly looked to findings it had made in its §§ 69J and 72 decisions, including findings (in the § 69J decision) that “the proposed transmission lines were preferable to all alternatives with respect to environmental impacts” and that conditions to which Cape Wind agreed relating to eelgrass, protected coastal shorebirds, navigation, traffic, and historic preservation would minimize the environmental impacts of the transmission project. Like § 690, § 69J requires the siting board to consider whether a proposed facility is “consistent with the policies stated in [§ 69H],” that is, “to provide a reliable energy supply for the commonwealth with a minimum impact on the environment at the lowest possible cost.” G. L. c. 164, § 69H. “[Wjords used in one part of a statute to connote a particular meaning should be given the *696same meaning in another part of the same statute,” Commonwealth v.