Id. at 6.
Our research reveals that no case has addressed this issue in Pennsylvania, but that there appears to be a conflict on the face of the two statutes. In section 5402, “home state” is defined as the state the Child lived for “six consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5402 (emphasis added).