DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Trial Court Opinion, at 9. This strikes an appropriate balance between Wife’s interest in seeking to enforce the 1-864 Affidavit and *1282Husband’s interest in being free from potential incarceration based on a breach of contract.2
The majority contends that the trial court’s reliance on Nicholson was improper because it was decided “before the 1988 amendments to the Divorce Code,” which included the enactment of 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3105. Section 3105 applies to “an agreement regarding matters within the jurisdiction of the court under this part.” Id. (underlining added). “[T]his part” refers to the Divorce Code, which is Part IV of Title 23, “Domestic Relations.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101. However, the instant matter is an action for support. Support actions are governed by Title 23, Part V, “Support, Property and Contracts.”