OPINION BY
[…] Absent such relief, the federal firearms disability under section 922(g) still applies. Accordingly, the trial court erred in declaring that Stiver could legally own or possess a firearm and that the Pennsylvania State Police were required to recognize his right to do so. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6111.1(b)(l)(i) (duty of state police to enforce state and federal prohibitions on firearm ownership).2
Order vacated. Jurisdiction relinquished.
. Section 6105(d), unlike section 6105.1, does not include language to restore civil rights beyond the state firearms disability. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6105.1(e) (defining "Restoration of firearm rights” as relieving all disabilities with respect to person’s right to possess, use or control firearms, including "restoration of the right to vote, to hold public office and to serve on a jury”). If section 6105 were amended to include such language, it is unlikely that it would afford Stiver relief because he would still be prohibited under the Pennsylvania Constitution from holding public office. See Pa. Const. Art.