In addition to the foregoing, the Commonwealth delves into a general discussion regarding the interplay between the Prisons and Parole Code and the Sentencing Code. As will be more fully developed below, the Commonwealth posits that the Prisons and Parole Code grants the Board the power to impose “conditions of supervision” upon any person under its jurisdiction. See e.g. 61 Pa.C.S. § 6151 (defining conditions of supervision as “any terms or conditions of the offender’s supervision, whether imposed by the court, the board or an agent, including compliance with all requirements of Federal, State and local law.”). In the Commonwealth’s view, orders of probation by a trial court do not always delineate specific conditions that probationers must follow and, thus, the Board is permitted to institute conditions of supervision with which probationers must comply.