Montessori Regional Charter School v. Millcreek Township School District
[…] Notably, at the hearing before the Article V judge, the School Districts did not make an eviden-tiary case that the St. Andrew's School building was inadequate in any way, nor did they return Montessori’s amendment application as incomplete with respect to information about the new building. Effectively, the School Districts waived their ability to obtain a new hearing on the suitability of the St. Andrew’s School building.

. The School Districts cite Section 1722-A(b) of the Charter School Law, which states that a "charter school facility shall be exempt from public school facility regulations except those pertaining to the health or safety of the pupils.” 24 P.S. § 17-1722-A(b).

. The School Districts also contend that the trial court erred by comparing Erie's relationship with Montessori to Erie’s relationship with Perseus House Charter School.