Northside Urban Pathways Charter School v. State Charter School Appeal Board
[…] . 24 P.S. § 17-1719-A(3).

. 24 P.S. § 17 — 1719—A(11).

. This is not to say that either a change of the facility or population to be served cannot be considered when the school's charter is up for renewal. 24 P.S. § 17-1720-A.

. The only district that can allow a charter school to operate at more than one location under one charter is the School District of Philadelphia. 24 P.S. § 17-1722-A(d) states that "[njotwithstanding any other provision of this act, a school district of the first class may, in its discretion, permit a charter school to operate its school at more than one location.” In turn, 24 P.S. § 2-202 states, in pertinent part, that "[e]ach school district having a population of one million (1,000,000), or more, shall be a school district of the first class....” Because the District is not a first class school district, it does not possess the discretion to permit