Milliken v. Jacono
[…] 68 Pa.C.S. § 7313(a) (emphasis added).

Inexplicably, the Majority fails even to acknowledge section 7313, much less reconcile its obvious effect on the restrictive rule the Majority Opinion devines from the “specification of items” in section 7304(b). Unlike the Majority, I find the language of section 7313 dispositive in its apparent direction that items specified in section 7304(b) do not delimit “any material defects with the property known to the seller,” id. at § 7303, and do not circumscribe grounds for potential liability for non-disclosure. Indeed, section 7304 itself allows that “[njothing in this chapter shall preclude a seller from using a form of property disclosure statement that contains additional provisions that require greater specificity or that call for the disclosure of the condition or existence • of other features of the property.” Id. at § 7304(a). Accordingly, nothing in the RESDL as a whole prevents disclosure of circumstances not specified in section 7304(b) or limits potential liability for nondisclosure to the circumstances that section does specify. See 68 Pa.C.S. § 7313.