Milliken v. Jacono
[…] Yocca v. Pittsburgh Steelers Sports, Inc., 578 Pa. 479, 854 A.2d 425, 438 (2004).

In support of her fraud and' negligent misrepresentation claims,. Appellant contends Appellees “made a misrepresentation and intentionally concealed the Murder/Suicide” by indicating on the Seller’s Property Disclosure Statement that the home had no “material defects.” Appellant’s Brief at 21. As noted by the majority, the Seller’s Property Disclosure Statement cites the RESDL and parrots the definition of “material defect” set forth in 68 Pa.C.S.A. § 7102. See Majority Opinion at 808 (quoting Seller’s Property Disclosure Statement, 6/17/07) (“A Material Defect is a problem with a residential real property or any portion of it that would have a significant adverse impact on the value of the property or that involves an unreasonable risk to people on the property.”). Appellant makes the same allegation and reference to the Seller’s Property Disclosure Statement with regard to her UTPCPL claim.