We answer the second certified question in the NEGATIVE, holding that a lack of malpractice insurance is not “good cause” to withdraw from court-appointed representation.
. With the exception of the amici curiae, the names in this case are pseudonyms assigned by this Court sua sponte pursuant to Del. Sup.Ct. R. 7(d).
. The Family Court’s certified question referred to “limited” immunity. We use the term “qualified” here to maintain uniformity with our prior decisions.
. 29 Del. C. § 9008A.
. See 16 Del. C. § 6801(a) ("Notwithstanding any inconsistent provisions of any public or private and special law, any person who voluntarily, without the expectation of monetary or other compensation from the person aided or treated, renders first aid, emergency treatment or rescue assistance to a person who is *441unconscious, ill, injured or in need of rescue assistance, or any person in obvious physical distress or discomfort shall not be liable for damages for injuries alleged to have been sustained by such person or for damages for the death of such person alleged to have occurred by reason of an act or omission in the rendering of such first aid, emergency treatment or rescue assistance, unless it is established that such injuries or such death were caused willfully, wantonly or recklessly or by gross negligence on the part of such person.”)
. Doe v. Cates, 499 A.2d 1175, 1181 (Del.1985).
. 10 Del. C. § 4010(1).
. Vick v. Haller, 522 A.2d 865, 1987 WL 36716, at *3 (Del. Mar. 2, 1987).
. Id.
. Id.
. Id.
. Browne v. Robb, 583 A.2d 949 (Del.1990).
. 10 Del. C. § 4001 (emphasis added).
. Id. at 950; 29 Del. C. § 4605.
. Id.