I. FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] C. § 4771(a); and Possession of Marijuana, id. § 4714(d)(19), were dismissed.
. 21 Del. C. § 4103(b) (“Any driver who, having received a visual or audible signal from a police officer ... to bring the driver’s vehicle to a stop, operates the vehicle in disregard of the signal ... or who increases speed ... and attempts to flee or elude the police officer shall be guilty of a class G felony.... ”).
. Id. § 4175(a) ("No person shall drive any vehicle in wilful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property, and this offense shall be known as reckless driving.”).
. Id. § 4169(a)(2) (providing for a speed limit of "25 miles per hour in any residential district”).
. Id. § 4164(a) (requiring that “every driver of a vehicle approaching a stop intersection indicated by a stop sign shall stop at a marked stop line”).
. 7 Del. Admin. C. § 3900-8.2.2 ("It shall be unlawful for any person to be present upon lands or waters administered by the [Division of Fish and Wildlife] between sunset and sunrise. ...”).
. 21 Del.