I. FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] IV. CONCLUSION
For these reasons, we REVERSE the Superior Court’s judgment regarding the Failure to Stop at the Command of a Police Officer and Reckless Driving charges and REMAND for a new trial in accordance with this Opinion. Jurisdiction is not retained.
. 7 Del. Admin. C. § 3900-8.2.2.
. App. to Answering Br. B-6.
. The State entered a nolle prosequi on the charges of Failure to Have an Insurance Card in Possession, 21 Del. C. § 2118(p), and Failure to Remain Stopped, id. § 4164(b). The charges of Endangering the Welfare of a Child, 11 Del. C. § 1102(a)(2); Resisting Arrest, id. § 1257(b); two counts of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, 16 Del. C. § 4771(a); and Possession of Marijuana, id. § 4714(d)(19), were dismissed.
. 21 Del. C. § 4103(b) (“Any driver who, having received a visual or audible signal from a police officer ... to bring the driver’s vehicle to a stop, operates the vehicle in disregard of the signal ... or who increases speed ... and attempts to flee or elude the police officer shall be guilty of a class G felony.... ”).
. Id. § 4175(a) ("No person shall drive any vehicle in wilful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property, and this offense shall be known as reckless driving.”).
. Id. § 4169(a)(2) (providing for a speed limit of "25 miles per hour in any residential district”).