I. FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND
[…] In this case, however, the officers repeatedly referenced their communications with the dispatcher. Reasonable pretrial preparation should have revealed that the dispatch recordings might be highly relevant and led the State to inquire further.
. Oliver, 60 A.3d at 1097 (quoting Fuller v. State, 922 A.2d 415, 2007 WL 812752, at *2 (Del. Mar. 19, 2007) (ORDER)).
. Id. at 1096-97 (quoting Hopkins v. State, 893 A.2d 922, 927 (Del.2006)) (internal quotation marks omitted).
. 21 Del. C. § 4103(b) ("Any driver who, having received a visual or audible signal from a police officer ... to bring the driver's vehicle to a stop, operates the vehicle in disregard of the signal ... or who increases speed ... and attempts to flee or elude the police officer shall be guilty of a class G felony-"). Therefore, even if the jury believed that Valentin knew that a police truck approached him, that does not mean that the officers gave him a visual or audible signal to stop.
. Valentin also noted that Davis’s shouted order to stop cannot be heard on the dispatch recordings.