OPINION BY
[…] . The Nonprofit Corporation Law of 1988 is a renumbering and amendment of the Nonprofit Corporation Law of 1972, former 15 Pa.C.S. Pt. III Art. B (relating to domestic nonprofit corporations). Section 5106(a) of the Nonprofit Corporation Law of 1988 provides in relevant part that "this subpart and its amendments are intended to provide uniform rules for the government and regulation of the affairs of corporations ... regardless of the date or manner of incorporation or qualification, or of the issuance of any evidences of membership in or shares thereof.” 15 Pa. C.S. § 5106(a).
. Consistent with this opinion, we agree with the trial court that because she was not an Association member, Huddleson could not assert a breach of contract claim that the Association improperly amended its bylaws to which she was not a party.