Sagamore Estates Property Owners Ass'n v. Sklar
[…] See, e.g., Prime Medica Associates v. Valley Forge Ins. Co., 970 A.2d 1149, 1154 n.6 (Pa.Super.2009), appeal denied, 605 Pa. 688, 989 A.2d 918 (2010); Pa.R.A.P. 905(5). We have corrected the caption to reflect that the Sklars’ appeal lies from the March 14, 2013 judgment.

. We note that decisions of the Commonwealth Court do not bind this Court (Towey v. Lebow, 980 A.2d 142, 144 n. 3 (Pa.Super.2009)); however, we find the statement of law in Purcell to be applicable to the case before us.

. Section 5315 regarding lien for assessments states, in relevant part, as follows:

(a) General rule.- — The association has a lien on a unit for any assessment levied against that unit or fines imposed against its unit owner from the time the assessment or fine becomes due. [ ... ] Unless the declaration otherwise provides, fees, charges, late charges, fines and interest charged under section 5302(a)(10), (11) and (12) (relating to power of unit owners' association) (and reasonable costs and expenses of the association, including legal fees, incurred in connection with collection of any sums due to the association by the unit owner are enforceable as assessments under this section). [...].
[[Image here]]
(g) Costs and attorney fees. — A judgment or decree in any action or suit brought under this section shall include costs and reasonable attorney fees for the prevailing party.

68 Pa.C.S.A. § 5315(a), (g).