DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Commonwealth v. Gehris, 996 A.2d 541 (Pa.Super.2010) (per curiam).
. Section 902 of the Crimes Code, relating to “criminal solicitation,” provides, in part:
(a)Definition of solicitation. A person is guilty of solicitation to commit a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he commands, encourages or requests another person to engage in specific conduct which would constitute such crime or an attempt to commit such crime or which would establish his complicity in its commission or attempted commission.
Section 6320 of the Crimes Code, relating to sexual exploitation of children, provides:
(a) Offense defined. — A person commits the offense of sexual exploitation of children if he procures for another person a child under 18 years of age for the purpose of sexual exploitation.
(b) Penalty. — An offense under this section is a felony of the second degree.
(c) Definitions. — As used in this section, the following words and phrases shall have the meanings given to them in this subsection: "Procure.” • To obtain or make available for sexual exploitation.
"Sexual exploitation." • Actual or simulated sexual activity or nudity arranged for the purpose of sexual stimulation or gratification of any person.
. In the OISA, Justice Todd described Geh-ris’s activities as follows: