OPINION BY
[…] The trial court correctly determined that it lacked jurisdiction to review the Board’s decision.7
Irem Temple and Saitta nonetheless insist that the trial court had jurisdiction to hear the appeals under Application of Gismondi, 199 Pa.Super. 619, 186 A.2d 448, 451 (1962), which held that the individuals who resided within 500 feet of the proposed establishment and protested the application for a new liquor license “became parties aggrieved by an adverse decision of the Board” and should be allowed to appeal to the court of common pleas. In support, the Superior Court relied on Section 404 of the Liquor Code, which requires the Board to deny an application if a new license would be “detrimental to the welfare, health, peace and morals of the inhabitants of the neighborhood” within 500 feet of the place proposed to be licensed. (Emphasis added.) In Fisher v.