OPINION BY
[…] Inc. v. Pa. Liquor Control Bd., 531 Pa. 95, 99, 611 A.2d 202, 204 (1992); Application of El Rancho Grande, Inc., 496 Pa. 496, 507-8, 437 A.2d 1150, 1155-56 (1981); W. Reading Tavern, 710 A.2d at 650-51. A right to appeal under the Administrative Agency Law is in addition to that provided by the Liquor Code. Maritime Mgmt., 531 Pa. at 99, 611 A.2d at 204; Application of Family Style Rest., Inc., 503 Pa. 109, 113, 468 A.2d 1088, 1090 (1983). Section 5105(a)(2) of the Judicial Code, as amended, 42 Pa.C.S. § 5105(a)(2), provides that “[t]here is a right to appeal ... from the final order ... of every ... [government unit ... to the court having jurisdiction of such appeals ... notwithstanding the fact that it is not appealable under Chapter 7 of Title 2 [Administrative Agency Law].”
The catering club license held by Irem Temple included the areas sought to be licensed in Acacia’s application. Irem Temple protested Acacia’s application and presented evidence at the hearing in opposition to the application.