Gilbert v. Synagro Central, LLC
[…] As a result, the phrase “conditions or circumstances complained of as constituting the basis for the nuisance action,” must refer to the Farm Parties’ application of biosolids at the Farm, as “complained of’ in the Residents’ Amended Complaint, that has resulted in foul odors and other harmful effects on the Residents.

*45With this definition in mind, we turn to the second requirement for application of subsection 954(a) — whether the “conditions or circumstances complained of as constituting the basis of the nuisance action” have existed substantially unchanged since the established date of operation.