D.K. v. S.P.K.
[…] See Pa.R.C.P. 106(b) (“Whenever the last day of any such period shall fall on Saturday or Sunday, or on any day made a legal holiday by the laws of this Commonwealth or of the United States, such day shall be omitted from the computation.”).

. We note that we have reordered the issues that Father raises on appeal for ease of review.

. Section 5337(j) provides the following:

(j) Failure to provide reasonable notice.— The court may consider a failure to provide reasonable notice of a proposed relocation as:
(1) a factor in making a determination regarding the relocation;
(2) a factor in determining whether custody rights should be modified;
(3) a basis for ordering the return of the child to the nonrelocating party if the relocation has occurred without reasonable notice;
(4) sufficient cause to order the party proposing the relocation to pay reasonable expenses and counsel fees incurred by the party objecting to the relocation; and
(5) a ground for contempt and the imposition of sanctions against the party proposing the relocation.

23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(j).

. The case before us is somewhat factually similar to B.K.M. v. J.A.M., 50 A.3d 168 (Pa.Super.2012). In that case, when the father initiated custody proceedings in the United States, the mother was living in Sweden with their three children.